#45 Hayden Mellross

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX1 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Nickname: Melly

Current age and Birthday: 26 years old, 18/08/1995

Hometown and State: Lara, Victoria

What is your day job? Professional Motocross racer

What was your first bike? Yamaha PeeWee 50

What bike/team/class did you ride for in 2021? YZ450F for CDR Yamaha Monster Energy Team in the MX1 class

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2021? GASGAS racing team – MC 450F

List your sponsors: GASGAS Racing, Troy Lee Designs, SH Earthmoving, Kirctech Indistries, Oakley, Forma boots, Pod

What do you do for training? Run and gym

What has been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career: third overall in the 2019 Australian Motocross Championship. Tenth overall in the 250 AMA West Coast Championship

What is your ultimate goal in the sport: To be the Australian champion and best overall athlete and role model I can be

Describe yourself: Self motivated, dedicated and a hard worker with big dreams both on and off the track. Love having fun with family and friends

When you’re not riding? Work on my business, workout, golf and PlayStation

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: Business owner of F45 training Lara and F45 Training Burwood east. Love golf, great cook, good looking fella

Before a race? Put my left knee brace and left boot on first

What social media platforms do you use:
Facebook – @haydenmellross45
Instagram – @haydenmellross

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS

FANS STAY UPDATED WITH ProMX NEWS