#43 Jack Mather

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX3 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Nickname: Marder

Current age and Birthday: 16–years-old, 18/09/2005

Hometown and State: Sunshine Coast, Queensland

What was your first bike? Yamaha Pw – 50

Who was your hero growing up? Chad Reed

When was your Pro debut? 2022

What bike/team/class did you ride for in 2021? Husqvarna Tc 125cc and Fc 250cc, For Husqvarna Junior Racing Team and my class is Junior lites 4 stroke and 2 stroke 13 – u16 and 15 years

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2022? MX3 – Husqvarna Australia on a FC 250

List your sponsors: Husqvarna Australia, motorex, Fly racing, Bridgestone Tyres, MPE Suspension, Fordale Elite, 547 sports performance, cti knee braces, fmf vision and Terrequip

What do you do for training? MTB, Run, gym and chase motos

What has been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career: Representing Australia at the World Titles in Victoria

Do you have any race day superstitions: Shot of Beetroot Juice before racing, lucky undies

What is your ultimate goal in the sport: To make it to Europe to race on a factory Team over there

Who is your sporting idol: Todd Waters and Tim Gasjer

Describe yourself: Fun, easy going, dedicated Mx rider, who is hard working and loves to have a good time

When you’re not riding? Mountain bike, hang out with mates and go trail riding

Fun or interesting fact about you: Work at KFC

Before a race? Do my warmup routine, have a bit of a laugh and a shot of beetroot juice

What social media platforms do you use:
Instagram: @jack_mather434
TikTok: jackmather434

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS

FANS STAY UPDATED WITH ProMX NEWS