Matt Moss

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX1 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Nickname: Mossy

Current age and Birthday: 34 years old, 01/06/1988

Hometown and State: Sydney, NSW

What is your day job? Excavator Operator.

What was your first bike? Yamaha PeeWee 50.

What bike/team/class did you ride for in 2020? None

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2021? Yamaha YZF450 in the MX1

List your sponsors: BBR 102 Motorsports

What has been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career? Podium in USA 2012 and nine Australian championships.

Do you have any race day superstitions: No.

What is your ultimate goal in the sport? Win and guide the future generation into being champions.

Describe yourself in 20 words: I am passionate, head strong, hungry, driven, and eager to win. The sky’s the limit.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: I only started training on January 3 2021 after having four years nine months off the bike.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Matt Moss & Instagram – @mossy102

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS

FANS STAY UPDATED WITH ProMX NEWS