Ryley Fitzpatrick

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX3 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Name: Ryley Fitzpatrick 185

Nickname: Fitzy

Current age and Birthday: 16-years-old, 27/06/2004

Hometown and State: Wamuran, QLD

What is your day job? Work at Woodford pool

What was your first bike? Rmz 50

What bike/team/class did you ride for in 2020? I rode: KTM 85cc and KTM 125cc, Classes: 14-16 mini lites and 15yr Junior lites 2/stroke, Team: Overlanders event support 

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2021? Ride: KTM 250, Class: MX3, Team: Moto1 Motorcycle 

List your sponsors: Overlanders event support, Moto1 motorcycles, Thor, Maxxis, ATR suspension, Sidi boots, Bell helmets, Motorex 

What has been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career: 1st place QLD titles, 4th place Australian titles, 2x 3rd place QLD titles

Do you have any race day superstitions: I can’t race without a coffee or particular socks

What is your ultimate goal in the sport: To be able to make a sustainable living

Who is your sporting idol: Roger Federer

Describe yourself in 20 words: I describe myself as Fun, relaxed and easy going but once it’s racing or training I become serious and determined.

Fun or interesting fact about you that would be good for media/TV commentary.

I’m scared of eels and pelicans. I have played tennis since the age of 5

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook: Ryley Fitzpatrick Instagram: fitzpatrick185 Snapchat: rfitzpatrick185

ProMX Championship // MX3 Pictured: Ryley Fitzpatrick. Credit: Karl Phillipson/Optikal/

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS

FANS STAY UPDATED WITH ProMX NEWS