Connor Rossandich

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX3 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Name: Connor Rossandich 202

Nickname: Rosso

Current age and Birthday: 17 years old 2/2/2004

Hometown and State: Tongarra NSW

What is your day job? 2nd year apprentice floor and wall tile

What was your first bike? 6 KTM 50cc

What bike/team/class did you ride in in 2020?  rode 125 and 250 both KTM

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2021? 250cc and 350cc KTM

List your sponsors, Carr Brothers, Hoissier Tyres, Fist, Readman Civil, New Image Landscapes, Shift Gear, Motorex Oils, Pro Image

What has been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career? 2019 Nsw state champion, 2020 East coast mx champion on 125cc  and 250cc

Do you have any race day superstitions? no superstition probably bacon egg breakfast.

What is your ultimate goal in the sport? Goal to win or top 3 in MX3 for 2021

Who is your sporting idol? Idol will be Cooper Webb and Ryan Dungey

Describe yourself in 20 words: I’m a quiet person, loves my job and motorcross driven.

Fun or interesting fact about you? I’m a quiet personWhat social media platforms do you use: Facebook and Instagram Connor Rossandich  #202

ProMX Championship // MX3 Pictured: Connor Rossandich. Credit: Karl Phillipson/Optikal/

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS

FANS STAY UPDATED WITH ProMX NEWS