#62 Ryan Alexanderson

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX3 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Nickname: DJ 

Current age and Birthday: 17-years-old, 30/12/2004

Hometown and State: Gold Coast

What is your day job? Heavy Diesel fitter

What was your first bike? Pee wee 50

Who was your hero growing up? Jason Lawrence

When was your Pro debut? 2021

What bike/team/class did you ride for in 2021? KTM 250 sxf, KTM Australia Factory Racing Team, MX3

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2022? MX3 – AE Group Racing, ktm 250f

List your sponsors: Ktm Factory Racing Team, Motorex, AE Group Civi & Mining, Seven, Dunlop, Ktm Australia, 100% ,6D, Serco Motorsports, Brisbane Dirt Bike Services, VP Race Fuels, ProTaper

What do you do for training? Cycle

What has been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career? 1st Junior Australian Titles

Do you have any race day superstitions: go fast

What is your ultimate goal in the sport? Win a National Championship in the States for a factory team

Describe yourself: Speed

When you’re not riding? Work full time as a diesel mechanic

Fun or interesting fact about you: Part time pitbike specialists

Before a race? Eat

What social media platforms do you use:
Instagram @Ryan_alexanderson62

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS

FANS STAY UPDATED WITH ProMX NEWS