Seth Burchell

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX3 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Name: Seth Burchell 20

Nickname: Sethro 

Current age and Birthday: 15-years-old,  20/01/2006

Hometown and State: Penrith, NSW

What is your day job? School student

What was your first bike? Pw50 

What bike/team/class did you ride for in 2020? Yz125, excite motorsports and Yamaha Aus, jnr lites 2 stroke

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2021? Yz125 and YZ250f, excite motorsports and Yamaha Aus, jnr lites 2 stroke & jnr lites 4 stroke

List your sponsors: Yamaha Motor Australia, excite motorsports, scott goggles, gytr, sfcindustries, Airoh helmets, rhino co, motokit, mcdracing, strike seats aus, always living, link International, Swc cranes 

What hase been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career: Representing Australia at Junior Worlds

Do you have any race day superstitions: I have to crack my fingers on the line before every race

What is your ultimate goal in the sport: Bringing home an Australian title

Who is your sporting idol: Adam Cianciarulo

Describe yourself in 20 words: Annoying, nah I’m determined and focused on what I want to achieve in life and will do what it takes to get there

Fun or interesting fact about you: It took my dad ages to get me on a 2 wheel bike, I loved the 4 wheeler, but once I did there was no going back 

What social media platforms do you use: Instagram: sethburchell27 and Facebook 

ProMX Championship // MX3 Pictured: Seth Burchell. Credit: Karl Phillipson/Optikal/

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS

FANS STAY UPDATED WITH ProMX NEWS