Siegah Ward

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX1 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Nickname: Wardy

Current age and Birthday: 23 years old, 9/04/1997

Hometown and State: Port Lincoln, South Australia

What is your day job? Civil and Construction.

What was your first bike? Suzuki JR50

What bike/team/class did you ride for in 2020? Honda CRF450 2020, as a Privateer in the MX1.

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2021? Honda CRF450R, as a Privateer in the MX1.

List your sponsors: Markane Racing, MX Wraps, SA Motorcycles, Intent, LS2.

What has been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career? Third in Australia (Junior National’s) on a Honda 150.  Received the Heart and Soul Award from Colleen Millsaps. Five sState Championships 

Do you have any race day superstitions: Yogurt and berries every morning.

What is your ultimate goal in the sport? To get on a factory team.

Describe yourself in 20 words: Fun, energetic. Never give in attitude.What social media platforms do you use:Facebook – Siegah Ward & Instagram – @el.wardo

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS