Thomas Gadsden

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX3 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Name: Thomas Gadsden 443

Nickname: TommyG

Current age and Birthday:  16-years-old, 29/08/2004

Hometown and State: Yannathan, Victoria

What is your day job? Student and working part-time at a takeaway

What was your first bike? Kawasaki KDX50

What bike/team/class did you ride for in 2020? Kawasaki KX250F, Yamaha YZ125

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2021? Kawasaki KX250F, MX3

List your sponsors: Elite Designs Co, Wolfchester Racing, Treetworks Aus

What has been your biggest achievement, racing highlight in your career: Reaching A Grade in Juniors

What is your ultimate goal in the sport: Reach A Grade Seniors

Who is your sporting idol? Ken Roczen

Fun or interesting fact about you: Played badminton at State level

What social media platforms do you use: Instagram  TommyG.443 Snapchat tommyg-243

ProMX Championship // MX3 Pictured: Thomas Gadsden. Credit: Karl Phillipson/Optikal/

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS