Travis Olander

Published On: April 28, 2021Categories: MX3 Profiles, Rider Profiles

Name:  Travis Olander 275

Nickname: Lurch (From the Adams Family)

Current age and Birthday: 15 Years Old 23/05/2005

Hometown and State: Camden NSW

What is your day job?  Apprentice Motor bike Mechanic

What was your first bike?  Husky FC250

What bike/team/class did you ride for in 2020? R & D Husqvarna / Junior class

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2021? FC250 / Husqvarna Aus / MX3

List your sponsors: Husqvarna Aus / R & D Husky/ MCD Racing / Hostile Handwear/ JSL Excavations / Moto Kit / Mudbuster

Do you have any race day superstitions: None

What is your ultimate goal in the sport? Win a MX1 Title in Aus and overseas

Describe yourself in 20 words: Friendly, Loyal, Hard Working with a never give up attitude.  

Fun or interesting fact about you: I like old Music

What social media platforms do you use:  Instagram,  olander_275 / Facebook, Travis Olander

ProMX Championship // MX3 Pictured: Travis Olander. Credit: Karl Phillipson/Optikal/

SHARE NOW

NEWS
MEDIA
Rider Profiles

RELATED POSTS